Redmen News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14


Apr
08

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Garfield Heights High School

Garfield Heights High School
4:00 pm | tennis courts @ Veterans Memorial Park (FKA State Road Park)

Apr
08

Boys Varsity Baseball at Valley Forge High School

Valley Forge High School
4:30 pm | Valley Forge High School

Apr
08

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
4:30 pm | tennis courts @ Veterans Memorial Park (FKA State Road Park)

Apr
08

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Valley Forge High School

Valley Forge High School
5:00 pm | tennis courts @ Veterans Memorial Park (FKA State Road Park)

Apr
08

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Valley Forge High School

Valley Forge High School
5:00 pm | tennis courts @ Veterans Memorial Park (FKA State Road Park)

Apr
09

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
4:30 pm | Field #5 @ Veterans Memorial Park (FKA State Road Park)

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Tennis at Elyria High School

Elyria High School
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Lorain County Community College

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Baseball at Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
4:30 pm | Rob (Baseball) Field @ Kurtz Park – Parma Heights

Apr
09

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
5:00 pm | tennis courts @ Veterans Memorial Park (FKA State Road Park)

Apr
11

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
4:30 pm | Rob (Baseball) Field @ Kurtz Park – Parma Heights

Apr
11

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
4:30 pm | tennis courts @ Veterans Memorial Park (FKA State Road Park)

Apr
11

Boys Varsity Tennis at Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
5:00 pm | Parma Veterans Memorial Park

Apr
11

Girls Varsity Softball at Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
5:00 pm | Diamond #1 @ St. John Bosco

Apr
12

Boys Varsity Track at

Lakewood High School-Lakewood
4:00 pm | First Federal Lakewood Stadium @ Lakewood High School-Lakewood

Apr
12

Girls Varsity Track at

Lakewood High School-Lakewood
4:00 pm | First Federal Lakewood Stadium @ Lakewood High School-Lakewood

Apr
12

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lincoln-West High School

Lincoln-West High School
4:30 pm | tennis courts @ Veterans Memorial Park (FKA State Road Park)

Apr
12

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Maple Heights High School

MAPLE HEIGHTS High School
5:00 pm | tennis courts @ Veterans Memorial Park (FKA State Road Park)

Apr
13

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Cleveland Heights High School

Cleveland Heights High School
11:00 am | Parma Senior High School

Apr
13

Boys Varsity Baseball at Benedictine High School

Benedictine High School
11:00 am | Nobby’s BB Fld @ Case Western Reserve University

Apr
13

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Cleveland Heights High School

Cleveland Heights High School
1:00 pm | Parma Senior High School